2019 Conference Committees /2019组委会

International Advisory Committee
Min Liu, The University of Texas at Austin, USA

Conference Chair
Giuliana Dettori, Istituto per le Tecnologie Didattiche, Italy

Program Chairs
Richard Cai, Colorado Technical University, USA
Eric C.K. Cheng, The Education University of Hong Kong, China

Local Chair
Rui Zhang, Tongji University, China

Technical Committees

Nataly Tcherepashenets, State University of New York, Empire State College, USA
Tung Nguyen Thi Thanh, Hanoi national university of education, Viet Nam
Beihai Tan, Guangdong University of Technology, China
Beth Kara Dawkins, Trinity Washington University, USA
Kris Law, Deakin University, Australia
M. V. Pogodaeva, Irkutsk State University, Russia
Xiaoai Ren, Valdosta State University, USA
Lin Mei, Hubei Radio&TV University, China
Meiqing Liu, Huangqibao Experimental School, China
Saad Amin, Coventry University, UK
Xiaojun Shan, University of Houston-Clear Lake, USA
Chammika Mallawaarachch, University of the Visual and Performing Arts, Sri Lanka
Ramlee Mustapha, Sultan Idris Education University, Malaysia
P.K. Paul, Raiganj University, India
Andrea Giraldez, University of Valladolid, Spain
Claudia Jaquelina Gonzalez, Universidad de Monterrey, Mexico
Jun Yu, Emporia State University, USA
Ahrar Husain, Jamia Milia Islamia, India
Fran Blumberg. Fordham University, USA
Robert S Laramee, Swansea University, UK
Hussein Abdelfatah, Suez Canal University, Egypt
Ho Keat Leng, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Gamal Alawi, Taiz University, Yemen
Lei Zhu, West Chester University of Pennsylvania, USA
Min Lun (Alan) Wu, Ohio University, USA
David A. Thomas, University of Providence, USA
Munazza Mahmood, International Islamic University, Pakistan
Bor-tyng Wang, Feng-Chia University, Taiwan
Karen Ngeow, the University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Yiqun Liu, Harbin Institute of Technology, China
Meiqing Liu, Huangqibao Experimental School, China
Ying-Jie Guo, Shaanxi Normal University, China


Shanghai